Daily Dose O Donna News

Trending News From Around The Globe

Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween: A Closer Look at the Full Spooky Schedule

Previous
Next
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
Pocket
WhatsApp

Warner Bros.

Sunday, Oct. 16

7:00 a.m. – The best way to Prepare Your Dragon 2

9:10 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

10:45 a.m. – Scared Shrekless

11:15 a.m. – Shrek Eternally After

1:20 p.m. – Lodge Transylvania

3:25 p.m. – Lodge Transylvania 2

5:30 p.m. – Lodge Transylvania 3: Summer season Trip

7:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

9:50 p.m. – Maleficent

11:55 p.m. – The Witches (1990)

Monday, Oct. 17

12:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

5:05 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

7:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Earlier than Christmas

8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

12:00 to 2:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: “Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Tuesday, Oct. 18

10:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

3:30 p.m. – Fright Night time (2011)

6:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

9:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice

12:00 to 2:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: “Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Wednesday, Oct. 19

10:30 a.m. – Fright Night time (2011)

1:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

4:00 p.m. – Maleficent

6:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice

8:00 to 11:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: “Treehouse of Horror” episodes

12:00 to 2:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: “Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Thursday, Oct. 20

11:00 a.m. – The Witches (1990)

1:00 p.m. – Night time on the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

3:00 p.m. – Halloweentown

5:00 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

7:00 p.m. – Lodge Transylvania

9:00 p.m. – Lodge Transylvania 2

12:00 a.m. – The Witches (1990)

Friday, Oct. 21

10:30 a.m. to five:00 p.m. – Household Man episodes

5:00 p.m. – Lodge Transylvania

7:00 p.m. – Lodge Transylvania 2

9:00 p.m. to  11:00 p.m. – Household Man episodes

12:00 a.m. – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

Saturday, Oct. 22

7:00 a.m. – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

9:00 a.m. – Maleficent

11:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

4:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

7:15 p.m. – Beetlejuice

9:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:30 p.m. – The Home with a Clock in Its Partitions

Sunday, Oct. 23

7:00 a.m. – The Home with a Clock in Its Partitions

9:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

12:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

3:10 p.m. – Beetlejuice

5:15 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

7:25 p.m. – Monsters, Inc

9:30 p.m. – Monsters College

12:00 a.m. – Shrek Eternally After

Monday, Oct. 24

12:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:00 p.m. – Miss Peregrine’s House for Peculiar Youngsters

5:00 p.m. – Shrek Eternally After

7:00 p.m. – Haunted Mansion (2003)

9:00 p.m. – Maleficent

12:00 to 2:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: “Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Tuesday, Oct. 25

10:30 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:00 p.m. – Miss Peregrine’s House for Peculiar Youngsters

3:00 p.m. – Halloweentown

5:00 p.m. – Lodge Transylvania

7:00 p.m. – Lodge Transylvania 2

9:00 p.m. – Lodge Transylvania 3: Summer season Trip

12:00 to 2:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: “Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
Pocket
WhatsApp

Recent News

Editor's Pick